>
>
Haus AlpenHahn

Haus AlpenHahn

Bieracker 357, Wenns, Austria
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 28
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 29
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 30
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 31
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 32
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 33
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 34
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 35
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 36
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 37
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 38
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 39
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 40
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 41
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 42
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 43
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 44
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 45
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 46
  • Haus AlpenHahn - Apartment with Mountain View - 47
Guests: 8
Area: 115 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also comes with 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also includes a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 6 beds.
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Media & Technology:
Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
eni café
10 km
Herta Kneisl
10 km
Stalderhütte - Gabi & Erich Schmid
11 km
Gasthof Post Wenns
1.9 km
Pitztaler Hof
1.9 km
Freizeitzentrum
2.7 km
Ski lifts
Galtwiesenlift
9 km
Zirbenlift
9 km
Kalbenalmlift
10 km
Public transport
Imst-Pitztal
6 km
Imsterberg
10 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
56 km
Natural Beauty
Mieminger Plateau
12 km

Facilities - Haus AlpenHahn

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Hot spring bath
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Swimming pool
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Haus AlpenHahn?

Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 09:30.

What is the location of Haus AlpenHahn?

The accommodation is located at Bieracker 357, Wenns, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Haus AlpenHahn?

To see exact prices at Haus AlpenHahn, please enter your travel dates.

Can guests bring pets to Haus AlpenHahn?

Pets are permitted at Haus AlpenHahn.

What languages are spoken at Haus AlpenHahn?

Haus AlpenHahn employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Dutch.

Does Haus AlpenHahn have a spa or wellness centre?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Haus AlpenHahn, such as Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Hot spring bath.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Haus AlpenHahn?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Kneippanlage Frauenbrunnen (9.2 km) and Veranda Steinseehütte (12.9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Haus AlpenHahn from the center of Wenns?

Haus AlpenHahn is located approximately 1.7 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Haus AlpenHahn?

Haus AlpenHahn features a single room type: Apartment with Mountain View.

Is free parking available at Haus AlpenHahn?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are there any pools on site at Haus AlpenHahn?

Haus AlpenHahn has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Is an airport transfer service available at Haus AlpenHahn?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Haus AlpenHahn.

What does Haus AlpenHahn offer for guests traveling with children?

Haus AlpenHahn offers outdoor play equipment for children.

What is the travel time between the airport and Haus AlpenHahn?

The property is accessible from Innsbruck Airport within 35 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!