Haus Bergfreund
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Bergfreund
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Haus Bergfreund is located at Scheibe 65, Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria.
To see exact prices at Haus Bergfreund, please enter your travel dates.
Hotel staff at Haus Bergfreund provide assistance in German and English.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.
Available room types at Haus Bergfreund include One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Haus Bergfreund.
Guests will find Innsbruck Airport located some 72 km from the property.










